ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:365
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLAUDIA (IM0-9201798) as shown while exiting the Ghent Canal at Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’23.48” N, 0°55’0.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 150° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:12 UTCRauma
2018 August 31st, 15:00:22 UTCFlushing
2018 August 29th, 12:00:41 UTCFecamp
2018 August 22nd, 11:30:23 UTCGrangemoth
2018 August 17th, 06:00:16 UTCRauma
2018 August 13th, 06:00:50 UTCHamina
2018 August 11th, 04:00:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 7th, 19:00:44 UTCHamina
2018 August 5th, 10:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 31st, 05:00:56 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!