ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
RIJA (IMO-9165308) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’42.6” N, 6°12’3.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:35 UTCDublin
2018 September 7th, 20:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:14 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 27th, 05:00:14 UTCDublin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:32 UTCDublin
2018 August 17th, 03:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 05:00:08 UTCDublin
2018 August 10th, 06:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 14:00:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Victoria, Samskip Endeavour & Elbcarrier
© Robbie Cox
VICTORIA
© SF-Images
VICTORIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!