ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eduard Oldendorff - IMO 9228382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Eduard OldendorffAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228382Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos, 07.09.04

IMO Added 9228382
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9228382
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003275
Callsign:V7PS2
Former name(s):
- Eduard Oldendorff (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,640 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’10.69” N, 94°46’27.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 25° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz_mexico
Arrival:10th May 2017
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 11th, 02:30:45 UTCNovorossi Ysk
2017 March 31st, 06:00:17 UTCMarghera
2017 March 31st, 06:00:06 UTCMarghera
2017 March 20th, 15:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 9th, 01:30:41 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 26th, 13:30:39 UTCHaifa
2017 January 31st, 15:00:13 UTC121 Mile
2017 January 24th, 22:00:32 UTCSw Pass New Orleans
2017 January 24th, 00:01:41 UTCFor Ord Er
2017 January 8th, 22:25:45 UTCCamdem
More Of This Ship
Aeolos
© Immi001
Aeolos
© Evgeniy .
AEOLOS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!