ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SALVADOR - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC SALVADORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos, 23.01.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’48.36” N, 122°6’54.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 90° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 16:00:39 UTCCn Ynt
2017 November 10th, 19:30:45 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 28th, 15:05:40 UTCJp Ngo
2017 October 27th, 07:00:39 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 October 26th, 09:00:40 UTCJp Tyo O
2017 October 21st, 16:30:33 UTCCn Ynt
2017 October 13th, 18:30:11 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 September 30th, 08:00:12 UTCJp Yok Mc1
2017 September 30th, 00:30:11 UTCJp Yok Yl-4
2017 September 29th, 07:00:24 UTCJp Tyo O
More Of This Ship
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!