Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summit Terra - IMO 9195494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Summit TerraAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Leaving Santos on 28.05.2006

*46,613 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2000 by Daewoo. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit Terra
Flag:France International Register
Former name(s):
- Anne Laure (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,613 tons
Summer DWT:53,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’25.38” N, 6°29’15.18” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 248° (251°)
Location:Carribean Sea
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 08:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCCarribean Sea
2017 October 1st, 12:00:04 UTCYalova Istanbul
2015 October 4th, 06:00:58 UTCOcoa Bay
2015 May 25th, 08:00:12 UTCHouston
2015 April 7th, 18:00:07 UTCOcoa Bay
2014 December 26th, 06:00:36 UTCOcoa Bay
2014 December 17th, 23:00:47 UTCHouston
2011 June 24th, 12:00:04 UTCTallaboa
More Of This Ship
Summit Terra
© Bjonas
© Gwyn Mason
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 15, 2006 21:59 (11 years ago)
Great photo!!!!


Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!