ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SALVADOR - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC SALVADORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos, 23.01.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°13’50.22” N, 135°27’41.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 247° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 18:00:19 UTCJp Tyo Anchorage
2018 February 15th, 06:15:16 UTCJpyok
2018 February 10th, 17:00:08 UTCCn Ynt
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:39 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 2nd, 07:30:37 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 1st, 04:00:13 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 20th, 20:00:40 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 18th, 17:00:32 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 18th, 06:15:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 14th, 09:30:36 UTCCn Ynt
More Of This Ship
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!