ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIEP - IMO 9123518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIEPAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9123518Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
amsteldiep at rijeka 11.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Julia
IMO:9123518
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229282000
Callsign:9HA3200
Former name(s):
- Amsteldiep (Until 2012 Oct 30)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2002 Oct 07)
- Amsteldiep (Until 2002 Apr 15)
- Msc Maroc (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Amsteldiep (Until 2000 Apr 18)
- Tyne Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Amsteldiep (Until 1997 Sep 22)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1997 Aug 21)
- Amsteldiep (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,099 tons
Summer DWT:5,966 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°6’51.62” N, 31°18’9.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:28th May 2018
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 11:00:54 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 6th, 09:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 13th, 11:30:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 April 7th, 01:30:48 UTCKiel Canal
2018 April 1st, 22:30:40 UTCMuuga
2018 March 27th, 12:00:06 UTCTb0
2018 March 25th, 16:45:42 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 17th, 23:00:42 UTCHuelva
2018 March 13th, 23:00:46 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 13th, 14:00:15 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Aries
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aries
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARIES
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!