ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAMPIAN - IMO 9142318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GRAMPIANAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142318Hits:566
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG-carrier leaving Flushing Roads for northsea.
2006-06-09

*3,504 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Usuki Zosensho. Ex name: GAS SRI RACHA. Renamed: GAS EVOLUZIONE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Evoluzione
IMO:9142318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002952
Callsign:V7NF5
Former name(s):
- Grampian (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gas Sriracha (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°18’25.37” N, 100°4’44.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 07:00:00 UTCPenang
2017 November 13th, 02:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 23:00:56 UTCMailiao
2017 September 9th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgas Anch
2017 August 23rd, 20:30:50 UTCSingapore
2017 July 25th, 12:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 15th, 19:30:44 UTCSingapore
2017 May 24th, 17:00:37 UTCSingpore
2017 March 31st, 04:00:03 UTCOnsan
2017 March 20th, 05:00:58 UTCYuso
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN
© miraflores
Gas Evoluzione
© ssm200599
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jun 11, 2006 17:02 (11 years ago)
THANKS FOR INFO HENK!

GREETZ
GEERT(zAPPA)
HenkR on Jun 11, 2006 12:04 (11 years ago)
Mooie foto Geert


Owner=Centaurus Transport Ltd.
Shipman.=Dorian Hellas Greece
build:1996
gt:3504

Gr.
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!