ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitafos - IMO 8015714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:VitafosAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8015714Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, June 11, 06 - loading steel coils | IMO 8015714 | type: bulker | ex-name: Hyundai Atlantic | flag: Panama | CS: 3FMX9 | GT 35.378 | dwt 61.973 | loa 224,12 m | beam 32,26 m | draft 12,47 m | dob 1981 at Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan/Korea | Owner: Star Faith SA, Panama | Manager/Operator: Vita Management, Piraeus/Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitafos
IMO:8015714
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Atlantic (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,378 tons
Summer DWT:61,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITAFOS
© MAHMOUD SHD
Vitafos
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
Vitafos
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jun 21, 2006 18:37 (11 years ago)
SCHÖN KLAUS!!

GEERT(ZAPPA)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!