ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving in Sardijngeulchannel for Northsea;near Flushing(Holland).
2206-06-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’10.7” N, 4°14’25.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 274° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 12:00:22 UTCGrundartangi
2017 November 13th, 22:30:02 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 9th, 00:01:03 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 7th, 07:00:52 UTCRekefjord
2017 November 5th, 17:00:26 UTCKristiansand
2017 October 30th, 03:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 27th, 08:00:00 UTCRiga
2017 October 20th, 03:30:46 UTCTees
2017 October 18th, 16:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 15th, 19:00:34 UTCLeith
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!