ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vistamar - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:VistamarAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701193Hits:648
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos, 22.01.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’45.08” N, 25°19’32.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:30:21 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 05:30:21 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 09:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 August 24th, 11:30:19 UTCSantorini
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCKos
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCMykonos
2017 July 2nd, 09:30:57 UTCBeirut
2017 June 29th, 15:00:01 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
VISTAMAR
© Linesman
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!