ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myconos - IMO 7043843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:MyconosAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7043843Hits:1,283
Location:Mykonos Island, Greece
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The ro/ro freighter Myconos at the outer port of Mykonos, Cyclades, Greece, August 13th 2004, ex: Starmark, Roro Trader, Niekerk, Spheroid | IMO No. ? | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 7171 | dwt 2838 | Loa 124,20m | Beam 19,21m | Draft 4,95m | Built 1971 by Langvik Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg, Norwegen | Owner/Operator: Mykonos A.N.E., Piraeus, Greece. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Talos
IMO:7043843
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239786000
Callsign:SWST
Former name(s):
- Mykonos (Until 2014 Apr)
- Spheroid (Until 2001 Feb)
- Niekerk (Until 1987)
- Roro Trader (Until 1985)
- Starmark (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’18.26” N, 25°19’14.87” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 168° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Syr-thn-my-par-na-th
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:20:11 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:23 UTCPeiraias
2018 June 19th, 08:20:11 UTCSyr-thn-my-par-na-th
2018 June 12th, 13:00:06 UTCPir Myk Ko Ro
2018 June 5th, 08:00:01 UTCSy Ti My Pa Na Thir
2018 May 29th, 11:30:53 UTCMikonos-kos-rodos
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCNaxo-par-mikono:
2018 May 15th, 13:00:56 UTCMikonos-ler-kos-rodo
2018 May 1st, 11:00:48 UTCMikonos-kos-rodos
2018 April 24th, 07:00:07 UTCPi Sy Ti My Pa Na Sa
More Of This Ship
MYKONOS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TALOS
© Axilleas Tzathas
TALOS
© Vincent Thťpaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Mar 01, 2008 09:01 (10 years ago)
Super nice pic of this old girl :) My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!