ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

fu ping shan - IMO 8402060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:fu ping shanAdded:May 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8402060Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
fu ping shan 11.6.2006 rijeka
Built 1985 Hayashikane,Shimonoseki,yn 1276.IMO 8402060.
15622gt,24708dwt,loa 155,0m,14,5kn
1985 BONUCONBUS,Liberia
1991 PLENTY HILL,Liberia
2004 FU PING SHAN,Peoples China

Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Sheng Hai
IMO:8402060
Flag:China
MMSI:413015000
Callsign:BOLH
Former name(s):
- Fu Ping Shan (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hill Plenty (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bonuconbus (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,622 tons
Summer DWT:24,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FU PING SHAN
© Captain Peter
fu ping shan
© Dragec
Bonucumbus
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 11, 2007 12:19 (10 years ago)
Dragec,regards from Czech republic (Morava).Asnyk. :-)
Dragec on May 11, 2007 12:01 (10 years ago)
Thanks again asnyk.
Regards!
asnyk on May 11, 2007 11:34 (10 years ago)
Built 1985 Hayashikane,Shimonoseki,yn 1276.IMO 8402060.
15622gt,24708dwt,loa 155,0m,14,5kn
1985 BONUCONBUS,Liberia
1991 PLENTY HILL,Liberia
2004 FU PING SHAN,Peoples China
Hi asnyk :-)
Milko Kronja on Jun 13, 2006 00:04 (11 years ago)
The correct name of this conbulk carrier is Fu Ping Shan. Ex Hill Plenty ( built 1985, Japan ), she had 2 exact sisters in fleet of Slobodna Plovidba Šibenik - Knin & Krapanj.

Regards-M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!