ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STANECHAKKER - IMO 7636896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:m.a.r.t.i.n [View profile]Title:STANECHAKKERAdded:Apr 05, 2016
Captured:January 01, 2005IMO:7636896Hits:486
Location:Sullom Voe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Sullom Voe, exact date unknown
Vessel Identification
Name:Stane
IMO:7636896
MMSI:375318000
Callsign:J8B4381
Former name(s):
- Stanechakker (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:423 tons
Summer DWT:185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STANECHAKKER
© Malim Sahib
STANE
© Willem Harlaar
STANE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Notchy on Oct 27, 2018 20:39 (1 year ago)
Built by Hall, Russel at Aberdeen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :