ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARENO - IMO 9175717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:MARENOAdded:Apr 05, 2016
Captured:December 12, 2015IMO:9175717Hits:278
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
container ship MARENO spotted at the Anchorage near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 12th., 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareno
IMO:9175717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304491000
Callsign:V2BC5
Former name(s):
- Cala Progreso (Until 2009 Jul 19)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Progreso (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Kent Sprint (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’52.92” N, 72°11’17.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:26th Jan 2019
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 23:00:51 UTCPort Said
2018 March 31st, 21:30:11 UTCVenice
2018 March 31st, 01:00:18 UTCRavenna
2018 March 30th, 12:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 March 29th, 17:00:09 UTCKoper
2018 March 29th, 03:00:45 UTCTrieste
2018 March 17th, 12:30:30 UTCVenice
2018 March 16th, 05:00:53 UTCRavenna
2018 March 14th, 23:00:27 UTCTrieste
2018 March 12th, 13:00:19 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Mareno
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
MARENO
© Marius Esman
Mareno
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!