ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Spyros - IMO 7516711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:caresh [View profile]Title:Captain SpyrosAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7516711Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KOPER 11/6/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Karam I
IMO:7516711
Former name(s):
- Captain Spyros (Until 2010 Jun)
- Breeze (Until 2001 Aug 13)
- Koros (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN SPYROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CAPTAIN SPYROS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPTAIN SPYROS
© Miroslav Enev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!