ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 8935457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:caresh [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8935457Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KOPER APRIL 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:8935457
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446370
Callsign:UDTU
Former name(s):
- Sky Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Peleduy (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°59’1.89” N, 37°3’18.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 20° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:11 UTCAzov
2018 August 8th, 05:00:59 UTCNwbs
2018 August 5th, 12:00:22 UTCAzov
2018 July 31st, 23:00:39 UTCNwbs
2018 July 27th, 12:00:10 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 July 5th, 10:00:50 UTCNwbs
2018 June 17th, 20:00:57 UTCTekirdag
2018 June 9th, 20:00:51 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 06:00:10 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND
© Brian Brady
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulša
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!