ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAILEY TAYLOR - IMO 9175456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:captjacksparrow77 [View profile]Title:BAILEY TAYLORAdded:Apr 05, 2016
Captured:April 03, 2016IMO:9175456Hits:432
Location:Alang, India
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
At Alang anchorage

Only bow view of vessel with this name, keep until better one is posted. DL





Bulkers built 1991-2000 - horizon not level.
D
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos Creation
IMO:9175456
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005214
Former name(s):
- Great Creation (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,179 tons
Summer DWT:27,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bailey Taylor
© Dave Leonard
Bailey Taylor
© captjacksparrow77
PANOS CREATION
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!