ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUANTA MARGARITA - IMO 6926713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:caresh [View profile]Title:GUANTA MARGARITAAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6926713Hits:1,443
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
CARTAGENA COLUMBIA JULY 2005
VSL STILL THERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Guanta Margarita
IMO:6926713
Former name(s):
- Allison (Until 1997 Nov)
- Inagua Tania (Until 1995)
- Inagua Pilot (Until 1987)
- Cumboto I (Until 1980)
- Rosa Margarita (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:3,085 tons
Summer DWT:5,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inagua Pilot
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robbie Cox on May 14, 2014 22:51 (3 years ago)
Landing Craft (Cargo RoRo) Inagua Pilot IMO 6926713 Built 1969 Gross 3085 D.W 5970 Renamed Guanta Margarita Status Decommissioned
heavy lift pb on Sep 02, 2012 19:30 (4 years ago)
does any buddy have any more info on this ship then what is listed if so i would like to now it
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!