ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEZIYET ANA - IMO 8418265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:caresh [View profile]Title:MEZIYET ANAAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8418265Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOPER AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry M
IMO:8418265
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:325571000
Callsign:J7CG6
Former name(s):
- Meziyet Ana (Until 2013 Jan)
- N.vira (Until 1997 Dec)
- Boe Strait (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,890 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’13.8” N, 12°16’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 279° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Sibenik
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
23:49:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 23:49:00 UTCSibenik
2017 April 24th, 23:30:51 UTCAdenn
2017 April 24th, 23:30:40 UTCAdenn
2017 January 5th, 16:30:01 UTCNemrut
2016 October 14th, 21:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 14th, 06:05:46 UTCConstanta
2016 March 21st, 05:00:57 UTCTartous
2016 March 18th, 00:00:15 UTCBeirut
2015 November 4th, 08:00:12 UTCRomania
2015 October 14th, 06:05:41 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Merry M
© minthi
Merry M
© minthi
MERRY M
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!