ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA CHILE - IMO 9232644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LIBRA CHILEAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232644Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIBRA CHILE 16,802-2002
IMO 9232644
Oubound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope bound for Antwerp
June 11th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Spero
IMO:9232644
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005122
Callsign:V7BD7
Former name(s):
- Nienstedten (Until 2013 May)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2012 Feb)
- African Cheetah (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Libra Chile (Until 2009 Sep 09)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libra Chile (Until 2002 Jan)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2001 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 22, 2006 08:03 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek for your kind comment.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2006 13:03 (11 years ago)
Superb Ken!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jun 12, 2006 08:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,
Thank you for your kind comment, I was lucky, it was, for a change, a nice sunny morning.
Best Wishes
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 00:01 (11 years ago)
3 Very nice pictures of this containervessel that you shoot Ken.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!