ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINDA - IMO 7502899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALINDAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7502899Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ALINDA 17,855-1977
IMO 7502899
At the Thames Refinery
June 11th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alinda
IMO:7502899
Former name(s):
- Lavaux (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,855 tons
Summer DWT:28,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAVAUX
© Mike Griffiths
ALINDA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALINDA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 22, 2006 08:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, yes six cranes is a rare sight especially all nicely lined up.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2006 13:01 (11 years ago)
a six crane bulker! quite a rareity I would think. Great shots of her too! Well done Ken great stuff as usual.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jun 12, 2006 08:45 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik & Gerda,there are some interesting bulkers arriving at the refinery.
Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 11, 2006 23:51 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Great catch, brilliant view of this pretty looking one.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!