ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF HAMBURG - IMO 8901884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CITY OF HAMBURGAdded:Jul 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8901884Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
City of Hamburg leaving Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (11-06-2006).
imo: 8901884
build: 1990
flag: Hong Kong China
ex-name:
Astrid Schulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Bridge
IMO:8901884
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002988
Callsign:V7NO7
Former name(s):
- City Of Hamburg (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Astrid Schulte (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Ibn Al Kadi (Until 1998 Mar 03)
- American Senator (Until 1997 Jul 29)
- Choyang Green (Until 1997 Jan)
- American Senator (Until 1994 Aug)
- Vchoyang Green (Until 1994 Jul 06)
- Astrid Schulte (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,495 tons
Summer DWT:31,628 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
TIGER BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
TIGER BRIDGE
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2006 06:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda. Let Gerda practice a bit the next two weeks and her pictures could be better then mine when i get back!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 11, 2006 22:02 (11 years ago)
Magnificent stern view, the other photo of her is also beautiful. Well done Marie-Anne. :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!