ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:402
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Phoenix infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (11-06-2006).
imo: 9015010
build: 1993
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Phoenix Gas (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’23.45” N, 122°39’38.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 152° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Jix
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 03:00:03 UTCCn Jix
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:29 UTCJp Kws
2017 December 26th, 04:00:22 UTCCn Zhp
2017 December 19th, 22:30:06 UTCJp Chb
2017 December 16th, 01:00:04 UTCFor Order
2017 December 12th, 00:00:06 UTCJp Tky
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:50 UTCKr Ons
2017 November 29th, 17:00:21 UTCJp Kws
2017 November 24th, 01:00:50 UTCJp Tky
2017 October 21st, 14:00:09 UTCKr Tsn
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!