ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFIYA - IMO 8814342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:AFIYAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814342Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
walsoorden 9.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Demetra
IMO:8814342
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371066000
Callsign:3FOA5
Former name(s):
- Red Cat (Until 2013 Mar)
- Safiya (Until 2011 Oct)
- Afiya (Until 2011 Jun)
- Irmgard (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sider Gulf (Until 2004 Nov)
- Tyro (Until 2004 Apr)
- Argut (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,371 tons
Summer DWT:5,177 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tyro
© Tomislav Raymondi
RED CAT
© Tomasello Letterio
RED CAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 30, 2007 06:40 (10 years ago)
Hi Bulker

This ship was recently renamed to NAVAGA.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 11, 2006 23:40 (11 years ago)
Hoi Peter,
Prachtige foto van deze general cargo, wij zagen haar die namiddag passeren te Terneuzen.
Ga maar eens kijken in ons album. :lol:
Groeten,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!