ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUANGYAN SPIRIT - IMO 9644263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jason453 [View profile]Title:HUANGYAN SPIRITAdded:Apr 06, 2016
Captured:April 06, 2016IMO:9644263Hits:280
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Heading up the bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Huangyan Spirit
IMO:9644263
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015828
Callsign:D5DA8
Former name(s):
- Hongxin Prosperity (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,732 tons
Summer DWT:22,996 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°49’4.36” N, 118°43’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:9th Nov 2019
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 22:00:59 UTCSuez
2018 September 1st, 06:00:07 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 19th, 16:30:02 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 12th, 14:00:48 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 19th, 02:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 20th, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore-pebga
2017 November 11th, 01:30:32 UTCSingpore
2017 September 16th, 12:00:42 UTCKo Si Chang
2017 January 4th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos
2016 December 24th, 08:00:23 UTCItaqui
More Of This Ship
Huangyan Spirit
© Gerolf Drebes
HUANGYAN SPIRIT
© GORDON DALZELL
HUANGYAN SPIRIT
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :