ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEMEL - IMO 9192624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MEMELAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192624Hits:2,771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Memel" 1999-Imo:9192624
St John's-Atg.V2AO4 2997 GT
Photo:Frits Olinga 03-06-2006 IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios Alexios
IMO:9192624
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016831
Callsign:D5HZ9
Former name(s):
- Memel (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,439 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’36.17” N, 10°13’10.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aar
Arrival:9th Aug 2020
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 12:00:38 UTCCorinth
2018 September 13th, 05:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 6th, 04:00:11 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 4th, 00:20:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 26th, 09:00:11 UTCImmingham
2018 August 13th, 04:50:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 13th, 04:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 8th, 04:35:30 UTCBirdport
2018 August 6th, 23:59:42 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 August 5th, 15:00:43 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
RIX LAGOON
© Manfred
RIX LAGOON
© Gena Anfimov
RIX LAGOON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!