ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF FLEET No 74 - IMO 8311572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:GULF FLEET No 74Added:Nov 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8311572Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
at Suez 2005
3,900 HP, Supply, Built 1984
Owners/Managers:Tidewater Marine, Built at Quality S.Y., Vanuatu Flagged,Length Overall of 57.00 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 53.34 m., Draught of 3.70 m., Beam of 12.20 m., Gross Tonnage of 719, Gen. Motors Engine, Speed of 15.00, Horsepower of 3,900
Bollard Pull of 39.00 metric tons, Smatco Waterfall Winch with a SWL capacity of 100 tonnes, 2 Drums, 1 Towing Drum with a Wire Length of 1034 m. and Diameter of 50 mm., 1 AH Drum with a Wire Length of 1034 m. and Diameter of 50 mm.,
Call Sign YJUL4,
2.44 m. long stern roller with a diameter of 1.52 m. and a safe working load of 150 tonnes, 1 Fire Monitor(s) with a capacity of 190 cu.m/hr.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morgan
IMO:8311572
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657293000
Callsign:5NIZ2
Former name(s):
- Gulf Fleet No.74 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:719 tons
Summer DWT:916 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!