ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN STAR - IMO 8312461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:WESTERN STARAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8312461Hits:1,518
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
m.v."Western Star" 1983 Imo:8312461
JeJu-Kor. DSOC3 4071 GT
Owner:KDB Capital
ex Nova Cotta
Photo:Frits Olinga 03-06-2006 Beverwijk
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Ocean
IMO:8312461
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441725000
Callsign:DSMN2
Former name(s):
- Blue Ocean (Until 2009 Aug)
- Western Star (Until 2007 Apr)
- Nova Cotta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Isla Bonita (Until 1996 May)
- East Breeze (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,563 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Society Of Ship Inspection & Technology
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’10.13” N, 122°24’41.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 106° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
16:10:56 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 16:10:56 UTCZhoushan
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCDa Lian
2016 November 21st, 18:30:10 UTCFuzhou
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCBusan/s.k
2016 October 14th, 06:00:51 UTCMa Wei/china
More Of This Ship
NOVA COTTA
© har
Sein Ocean
© benny n
WESTERN STAR
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!