ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF Maryam - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BF MaryamAdded:Apr 08, 2016
Captured:July 06, 2014IMO:9061265Hits:255
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Southbound on the Bosporus on 06-07-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’15.9” N, 2°12’50.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:20 UTCIpswich
2018 June 19th, 06:30:02 UTCLisboa
2018 June 7th, 23:00:46 UTCAgadir
2018 May 27th, 21:30:53 UTCTarragona
2018 May 14th, 20:00:32 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 14th, 08:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 5th, 23:00:36 UTCLisboa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:33 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 17:00:27 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© fran-tgn
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!