ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN IRENE - IMO 9021693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:HANJIN IRENEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021693Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Irene ex Hanjin Tokio at Ningbo Port March 2006
Teu Capacities of 4,024 Total, 3,333 Homogeneous and 228 Reefer,
Built 1994 at Hanjin H.I., Panama Flagged,
Length Overall of 289.50 m.,Draught of 13.02 m., Beam of 32.20 m., Gross Tonnage of 51,571, Speed of 24.00 kts at 140.00 tonnes per day, Horsepower of 46,749B at 100.
Owner/Manager:Tsakos Shipping & Trading S.A., Operators are Hanjin Shpg Co.
Call Sign H3QD,
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Irene
IMO:9021693
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351498000
Callsign:H3QD
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Tokyo (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,571 tons
Summer DWT:62,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!