ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAGOYA - IMO 9307839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAGOYAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307839Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam - 10/06/2006

IMO number: 9307839
Call sign: 9HGR8
Flag: Malta
Manager: Reederei Alnwick Harmstorf & Co. GmbH & Co. KG
Owner: MS 'HELENE' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG

Building particulars:
yard: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund
yard number: 457
year of building: 2005

Main dimensions:
Length: 207.40 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.40 m
gross tonnage: 25756 ton
Nrt: 12591 ton
deadweight: 33155 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2474 teu
Reefer capacity: 550 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton

Service: TA3
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen
IMO:9307839
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090420
Callsign:V7VF9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nagoya (Until 2010 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,756 tons
Summer DWT:33,074 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°53’13.39” S, 46°45’59.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 218° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 11:00:00 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 14th, 12:00:03 UTCBr Sua
2018 June 28th, 01:00:53 UTCBr Itj
2018 June 26th, 10:00:37 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:07 UTCBr Itj
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:57 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 12th, 15:00:39 UTCBr Sua
2018 May 7th, 03:00:48 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 25th, 12:00:24 UTCBr Itj
2018 April 14th, 13:00:00 UTCBr Sua
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NAGOYA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BOMAR RESOLVE
© Marcelo Vieira
BOMAR RESOLVE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!