ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diagoras - IMO 8916126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DiagorasAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:8916126Hits:1,528
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Diagoras in Piraeus, wonder who will be her next owner :-D , 03 August 2004, ex: New Tosa, Panagia Skiadeni, Lindos | IMO Nr. 8916126 | Flag: Greece/Rhodos | GT 6939 | NT 2440 | dwt 3348 | Loa 141,54m | Beam 23m | Draft 5,40m | Built 1990 Naikai Zosen Corp., Toyota-gun, Hiroshima, Japan | Owner/Operator: D.A.N.E. Sea Line (Anonymos Naftiliako Dodekanissiaki Eteria), Rhodos, Greece. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diagoras
IMO:8916126
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239748000
Callsign:SXAM
Former name(s):
- Lindos (Until 2001 Sep)
- New Tosa (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,834 tons
Summer DWT:3,348 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’2.05” N, 23°36’50.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 34° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 17th, 07:00:32 UTCL-m-c-s-f-i-p-p
2018 July 17th, 07:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 14th, 01:00:58 UTCLimnos-kavala
2018 July 12th, 18:15:29 UTCLimnos
2018 July 10th, 07:00:53 UTCL-m-c-s-f-ik-p-pir
2018 July 10th, 07:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 13:00:19 UTCLimno-kavala
2018 July 4th, 23:30:22 UTCM.p.ik.f.sa.ch.m.l.k
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCL-m-c-s-f-i-p-p
More Of This Ship
DIAGORAS
© JohnR730
DIAGORAS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
DIAGORAS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dieter Pots on Aug 02, 2005 10:53 (12 years ago)
ok :-(

no need to be offended
Vasileios Panagiotou on Jun 28, 2005 08:58 (13 years ago)
if a ship has no owner this is not funny......
200 seamen looking for job........
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!