ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PENANG - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:MAERSK PENANGAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 10/06/2006

IMO number: 9168192
Call sign: PDHU
Flag: Netherlands
Manager: Blue Star Shipmanagement BV, Rotterdam

Former name:
P&O Nedlloyd Jakarta

Building particulars:
yard: Kvaerner Warnow Werft, Warnemünde
yard number: 12
year of building: 1998

Main dimensions:
Length: 209.58 m
Width: 32.26 m
Depth: 19.40 m
gross tonnage: 31333 ton
Nrt: 18650 ton
deadweight: 37842 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2890 teu
Reefer capacity: 400 teu

Service: TA4
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’46.55” N, 3°8’36.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 213° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:30:42 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 19:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 10th, 19:00:44 UTCDebrv
2017 November 27th, 01:00:32 UTCCamtr
2017 November 16th, 14:00:49 UTCNlrtm-beant
2017 November 16th, 14:00:00 UTCBeant
2017 November 15th, 11:00:48 UTCDebr-nlrtm
2017 October 30th, 12:00:25 UTCBeant-camon
2017 October 20th, 06:00:49 UTCNlrtm-beant
2017 October 19th, 02:30:27 UTCDebrv-nlrtm
2017 October 16th, 09:00:37 UTCCahal-debrv
More Of This Ship
Maersk Penang
© Hannes van Rijn
Maersk Penang
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MAERSK PENANG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!