ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter - IMO 6914538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Bacelic [View profile]Title:JupiterAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:6914538Hits:1,215
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
«Jupiter» without navigating bridge, at St Petar Bay(Sibenik-Croatia), on 29th April 2006.

built: 1943
gross tons 134
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:6914538
Former name(s):
- Dpc 87 (Until 1951)
- St 763 (Until 1943)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 04, 2009 17:30 (7 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Marko Bacelic on Jun 13, 2006 06:16 (11 years ago)
Ok, hvala! Mislija san da ste prestali pisati
za Sibenski.
Pozdrav!
Milko Kronja on Jun 12, 2006 23:27 (11 years ago)
Članak upravo napisan - ide u Šibenski od 16/06, a napravit ću nešto i za Pomorski Vjesnik.

Pozdrav-Milko
Marko Bacelic on Jun 12, 2006 21:46 (11 years ago)
Iman i ja slike bez nadgrađa, ali su mi na kompjuteru u Gradskoj knjiznici. Ovu zadnju fazu nestajanja neman.
Da, velika je steta sta se Jupiter nije uspija
sacuvati, jer stvarno je bija brod velike povijesti!
Clanak ce biti u Pomorskom vjesniku?
Pozdrav-Marko
Milko Kronja on Jun 12, 2006 12:13 (11 years ago)
Phase II - without anything of superstructure.
Phase III - disappeared from the scene.

Imam slike ovih faza žalosnog nestajanja a bit će i članak o tome.

Pozdrav-Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!