ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 243 - IMO 8230572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 243Added:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230572Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian VOLGO BALT 243 next to Kudensee/NOK in April 2006.

1983 Zavody,Komarno
L*B= 114,00*13,20m
GT: 2457
TDW: 3140ts
2 Skoda, 1.030 kW, 10,8 kn


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Vodla 2
IMO:8230572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273328100
Callsign:UAKV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 243 (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’57.42” N, 36°42’46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 44° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rostov
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 19:00:18 UTCRu Rostov
2017 September 16th, 02:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 August 6th, 18:00:41 UTCVolgodonsk
2017 June 13th, 12:00:54 UTCRostov On Don
2017 June 5th, 13:00:04 UTCKroman
2017 May 1st, 15:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:57 UTCConstanta
2017 April 16th, 12:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCSamsun
2015 October 17th, 21:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Vodla 2
© Gerolf Drebes
VODLA 2
© Gena Anfimov
VODLA 2
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!