ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAMP - IMO 7604831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:TRAMPAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604831Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Tramp next to Rendsburg / Kiel canal in April 2006.

1978 Hancocks,Pembroke/CD1
GT: 1181
TDW: 1.690ts
Blackstone, 749 kW, 11 kn


TUSKAR ROCK-90;
Eileen C-93, Carisbrooke Sh plc, Uk;
Sea Eagle 1-96, J. Fisher & Sons plc, Sv;
North Med-96, North & Med Sea Sh, Brb;
Tramp-, Belterra Ltd, Blz> Stone Jetty Sh, Liepajas Birojs, Latvia, Sv;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Tramp
IMO:7604831
Former name(s):
- North Med (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sea Eagle 1 (Until 1996 Jan)
- North Med (Until 1996)
- Eileen C (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tuskar Rock (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,181 tons
Summer DWT:1,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tuskar Rock
© Robbie Cox
SEA EAGLE 1
© Mike Griffiths
SEA EAGLE 1
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!