ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

┌­afoss - IMO 7119965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:┌­afossAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7119965Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In H˙savÝk Iceland in 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrabee
IMO:7119965
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042900
Callsign:5IM529
Former name(s):
- Laftah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Jihan (Until 2006 Nov)
- Geni One (Until 2004 May)
- La Pinta I (Until 2001 Jul)
- Nadah (Until 1999 Feb)
- Al Andalus (Until 1997)
- Brava Prima (Until 1993 Feb)
- Udafoss (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:2,467 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’6.82” N, 55°6’59.03” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
6.0kts, 312°
Destination:
Location:Dubaihamarya... :
Arrival:25th May 2020
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 September 19th, 00:00:45 UTCSharjah Uae
2012 July 19th, 18:00:11 UTCIraq
More Of This Ship
BRAVA PRIMA
© Frafo
Laftah
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
┌­afoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!