ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fjallfoss - IMO 5115795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:FjallfossAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5115795Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík late 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:God´s Grace
IMO:5115795
Former name(s):
- Sea Friends (Until 1994)
- Vefa (Until 1990)
- Psathi (Until 1989 Mar)
- Fjallfoss (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA FRIENDS
© Mike Griffiths
SEA FRIENDS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FJALLFOSS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!