ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAMARE - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LIAMAREAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ameland (Harlingen)

IMO:9166481
Call sign:PBBH
Gross tonnage:4112
Flag:Netherlands
Built:2001
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Arriving at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’34.39” N, 2°5’2.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:30:00 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 June 15th, 16:30:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 13th, 21:00:57 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 7th, 08:00:04 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCEemshaven
2018 May 16th, 19:00:02 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 11th, 17:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 9th, 12:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 4th, 14:00:56 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 13:33 (12 years ago)
Thanks that you like this photo Marie-Anne.
Indeed no wind but burning sunshine puff, puff ... hot! :lol:
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Jun 12, 2006 07:37 (12 years ago)
Great picture Frederik en Gerda!
The clear water shows how less wind there was.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!