ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAMARE - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LIAMAREAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ameland (Harlingen)

IMO:9166481
Call sign:PBBH
Gross tonnage:4112
Flag:Netherlands
Built:2001
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

On her way to Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°19’46.91” N, 6°15’40.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 09:00:39 UTCPolice
2017 December 6th, 19:00:01 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 December 6th, 12:00:01 UTCCalais
2017 December 6th, 11:30:53 UTCRekefjord
2017 September 6th, 10:00:27 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 6th, 06:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCCalais
2017 July 20th, 12:00:53 UTCPeterhead
2017 July 19th, 08:00:57 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 16th, 13:00:55 UTCCalais
More Of This Ship
Liamare
© Frank Engen
Liamare
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Liamare
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!