ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selá - IMO 6614372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SeláAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6614372Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bolungarvík, Iceland in 80's
1966 by Kramer & Booy, Kootstertille as "Andromeda" 1450gt.
69 GRECIAN - 74 SELA - 80 GHADA - 83 JARASH - 96 MARIAM - 97 SAFAGA ISLAND - 01 LADY O.

foundered N Psara Is 17.1.05 (8*)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady O
IMO:6614372
Former name(s):
- Safaga Island (Until 2001)
- Mariam (Until 1997 Jun)
- Jarash (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ghada (Until 1983)
- Sela (Until 1980)
- Andromeda (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,653 tons
Summer DWT:1,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELA
© PWR
GRECIAN
© PWR
Lady O
© petervn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!