ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lax - IMO 6710786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:LaxAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6710786Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Saurkrkur Iceland late 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Katy
IMO:6710786
Former name(s):
- Laxa (Until 1985)
- Simone (Until 1975)
- Rolandseck (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:864 tons
Summer DWT:2,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATY
© PWR
KATY
© PWR
LAXA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 07, 2010 23:47 (7 years ago)
Hi Hilmar,

Only admins would have access to edit information.
However this should not be done without notification.
You can of course re-edit anything on your own photos.

Please contact Derek Lilley if you are unhappy about anything

best regards
Derek
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Nov 07, 2010 23:37 (7 years ago)
There has someone changed the informations about this ship in Descriptions where informations about former vessel with same name was added to the photo. This is not the first time someone changes informations that they should not be able to do.
Jens Heri on Jun 04, 2010 18:43 (8 years ago)
probably wrong ship.
there is another ship with same name.

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1122702-Laxa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!