ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hegranes - IMO 7511670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HegranesAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7511670Hits:868
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Sauđárkrókur Iceland late 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Hegranes
IMO:7511670
Former name(s):
- Drangey (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:721 tons
Summer DWT:334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hegranes SK2
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stara zientara on May 14, 2016 16:31 (1 year ago)
According to Polish Register of Shipping:
Built in Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia as ROCKALL for Armement Robert Le Goff et Consorts, France.
Yard No: B-416/7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!