ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKEIDSFOSS - IMO 6803882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SKEIDSFOSSAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6803882Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Sauđárkrókur Iceland late 70's
1967 ex- NORDIC 1976 purchased from Pr. M.s. Karin, W-Germany. 1987 sold to Bastion Shipping Co., Monrovia and renamed MORGAN. 1,499
Vessel Identification
Name:Morgan
IMO:6803882
Former name(s):
- Skeidfoss (Until 1987)
- Skeidsfoss (Until 1987)
- Tinto (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,517 tons
Summer DWT:2,591 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINTO
© PWR
NORDIC
© PWR
TINTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!