ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gema Pertiwi - IMO 8209030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Gema PertiwiAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209030Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Straumsvík Iceland in the 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Handy V
IMO:8209030
Former name(s):
- T Courage (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ikan Kerisi (Until 2006 Apr)
- Eternal Strength (Until 2003 Oct)
- Gema Pertiwi (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 1997 Jan)
- Suwa Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,760 tons
Summer DWT:64,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:33 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
canship on Jun 11, 2006 23:48 (11 years ago)
Incredible shot
Begds
canship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!