ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOFSJOKULL - IMO 7326788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HOFSJOKULLAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7326788Hits:650
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Flateyri Iceland in 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Anthony
IMO:7326788
Former name(s):
- Northern Reefer (Until 2002 Nov)
- Studlafoss (Until 1998)
- Hofsjokull (Until 1997 Jan)
- ~75 Maco Viking No Trading (Until 1978)
- Satsu Maru No.58 (Until 1978)
- Maco Viking (Until 1973)
- Hony (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:4,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOFSJOKULL
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HOFSJOKULL
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!