ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRANGUR - IMO 8988959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DRANGURAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8988959Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík in 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Nevin I
IMO:8988959
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQXC3
Former name(s):
- Nevin (Until 2013 Jun)
- Nevin I (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rio Salaqui (Until 2006 Jun)
- Drangur (Until 1988 Jun)
- Fob 6 (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:411 tons
Summer DWT:685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Roatan Island
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOB 6
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!