ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL UNITY - IMO 9194490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:MOL UNITYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194490Hits:961
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOL Unity (1999)16,075grt, Reg.Panama
IMO - 9194490
Ex:Sinar Sunda -04
Port Of Lyttelton 30-5-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Al Abbar
IMO:9194490
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357286000
Callsign:3FFC9
Former name(s):
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mol Unity (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’15.54” N, 103°12’26.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:21 UTCPwbga
2018 July 31st, 07:30:38 UTCPwbga Sin
2018 July 14th, 13:15:34 UTCSin. Epbga
2018 June 21st, 23:00:38 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:37 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 7th, 07:00:37 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 25th, 21:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 01:00:36 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 17th, 06:40:38 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 29th, 00:01:03 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!