ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mytilene & Knossos Palace - IMO 7332672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Mytilene & Knossos PalaceAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7332672Hits:1,462
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Mytilene in Piraeus with Knossos Palace in the background, 03 August 2004, ex: Vega | Sister vessel: Rodanthi | IMO No. 7332672 | Flag: Greece/Chios | GT 9124 | NT 4861 | dwt 2323 | Loa 136,71m | Beam 22,43m | Draft 5,56m | Built 1973 by Naikai Zosen Corp., Toyota-gun, Hiroshima, Japan | Owner/Operator: NEL Lines (Maritime Co. of Lesvos S.A.), Piraeus. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytilene
IMO:7332672
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237614000
Callsign:SYMK
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,124 tons
Summer DWT:2,323 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MYTILENE
© GEORGE GBIDIS
MYTILENE
© Axilleas Tzathas
MYTILENE
© JohnR730
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!